Archives: Hair Styling

Description.

Straight Blowdry or Waves / Curles

Please note that the prices are for guidance only and are subject to change depending on additional requirements. At Ara Hair we are a sustainable salon and to help us reduce the impact on the environment we will apply a $3 green fee to your appointment. We pride ourselves on being able to use the sustainable salon service that recycles 99% of our waste that

Read More

Blowdry or Curls / Waves

Please note that the prices are for guidance only and are subject to change depending on additional requirements. At Ara Hair we are a sustainable salon and to help us reduce the impact on the environment we will apply a $3 green fee to your appointment. We pride ourselves on being able to use the sustainable salon service that recycles 99% of our waste that

Read More

Hair Extensions – Platinum Blonde

Book a FREE consultation below to come along and discusses your desired look. The prices will vary based on length and thickness of the extensions.Full Head (20 Pieces) - $805Half Head (10 Pieces) - $505Fillers Starting 6 Pieces - $305Single Extension - $53Full Head Re-Tape - $305Half Head Re-Tape - $205Fillers Re-Tape - $136 (extra charge for blowdry)Single

Read More

Hair Extensions – Blonde

Book a FREE consultation below to come along and discusses your desired look. The prices will vary based on length and thickness of the extensions. Full Head (20 Pieces) - $805 Half Head (10 Pieces) - $505 Fillers Starting 6 Pieces - $305 Single Extension - $53 Full Head Re-Tape - $305 Half Head Re-Tape - $205 Fillers Re-Tape - $136 (extra charge for

Read More

Hair Extensions – Chocolate

Book a FREE consultation below to come along and discusses your desired look. The prices will vary based on length and thickness of the extensions.Full Head (20 Pieces) - $805Half Head (10 Pieces) - $505Fillers Starting 6 Pieces - $305Single Extension - $53Full Head Re-Tape - $305Half Head Re-Tape - $205Fillers Re-Tape - $136 (extra charge for blowdry)Single

Read More

Hair Extensions – Fiery Red

Book a FREE consultation below to come along and discusses your desired look. The prices will vary based on length and thickness of the extensions. Full Head (20 Pieces) - $805 Half Head (10 Pieces) - $505 Fillers Starting 6 Pieces - $305 Single Extension - $53 Full Head Re-Tape - $305 Half Head Re-Tape - $205 Fillers Re-Tape - $136 (extra charge for

Read More